see-all-the-oscar-winners

See all the Oscar winners

Entertainment

Below is a complete list of nominees. Check back for updates on all the winners throughout the night.

“Mank”

“Minari”

    “Nomadland” *WINNER

    “Promising Young Woman”

    “Sound of Metal”

    “The Trial of the Chicago 7″

    ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

    Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

    Glenn Close, “Hillbilly Elegy”

    Olivia Colman, “The Father”

    Amanda Seyfried, “Mank”

    Yuh-jung Youn, “Minari” *WINNER

    ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

    Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

    Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah” *WINNER

    Leslie Odom Jr., “One Night in Miami”

    Paul Raci, “Sound of Metal”

    Lakeith Stanfield, “Judas and the Black Messiah”

    INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM

    “Another Round” – Denmark *WINNER

    “Better Days” – Hong Kong

    “Collective” – Romania

    “The Man Who Sold His Skin” – Tunisia

    Qu Vadis, Aida? – Bosnia and Herzegovina

    DOCUMENTARY (SHORT)

    “Colette” *WINNER

    “A Concerto Is a Conversation”

    “Do Not Split”

    “Hunger Ward”

    “A Love Song For Latasha”

    DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

    “Collective”

    “Crip Camp”

    “The Mole Agent”

    “My Octopus Teacher” *WINNER

    “Time”

    ORIGINAL SONG

    “Fight For You” from “Judas and the Black Messiah” *WINNER

    “Hear My Voice” from “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

    “Husavik” from “Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga”

    “lo Sì (Seen)” from “The Life Ahead (La Vita Davanti a Se)”

    “Speak Now” from “One Night in Miami…”

    ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

    “Onward”

    “Over the Moon”

    “A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon”

    “Soul” *WINNER

    “Wolfwalkers”

    ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

    “Borat Subsequent MovieFilm”

    “The Father” *WINNER

    “Nomadland”

    “One Night in Miami”

    “The White Tiger”

    ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

    “Judas and the Black Messiah”

    “Minari”

    “Promising Young Woman” *WINNER

    “Sound of Metal”

    “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

    ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

    Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal”

    Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

    Anthony Hopkins, “The Father” *WINNER

    Gary Oldman, “Mank”

    Steven Yeun, “Minari”

    ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

    Viola Davis, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

    Andra Day, “The United States vs. Billie Holiday”

    Vanessa Kirby, “Pieces of a Woman”

    Frances McDormand, “Nomadland” *WINNER

    Carey Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman”

    DIRECTOR

    Thomas Vinterberg, “Another Round”

    David Fincher, “Mank”

    Lee Isaac Chung, “Minari”

    Chloe Zhao, “Nomadland” *WINNER

    Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman”

    PRODUCTION DESIGN

    “The Father”

    “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

    “Mank” *WINNER

    “News of the World”

    “Tenet”

    CINEMATOGRAPHY

    Sean Bobbitt, “Judas and the Black Messiah”

    Erik Messerschmidt, “Mank” *WINNER

    Dariusz Wolski, “News of the World”

    Joshua James Richards, “Nomadland”

    Phedon Papamichael , “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

    COSTUME DESIGN

    “Emma”

    “Ma Rainey’s Blackbottom” *WINNER

    “Mank”

    “Mulan”

    “Pinocchio”

    ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND

    “Greyhound”

    “Mank”

    “News of the World”

    “Soul”

    “Sound of Metal” *WINNER

    ANIMATED SHORT FILM

    “Burrow”

    “Genius Loci”

    “If Anything Happens I Love You” *WINNER

    “Opera”

    “Yes-People”

    LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM

    “Feeling Through”

    “The Letter Room”

    “The Present”

    “Two Distant Strangers” *WINNER

    “White Eye”

    ORIGINAL SCORE

    “Da 5 Bloods”

    “Mank”

    “Minari”

    “News of the World”

    “Soul” *WINNER

    VISUAL EFFECTS

    “Love and Monsters”

    “The Midnight Sky”

    “Mulan”

    “The One and Only Ivan”

    “Tenet” *WINNER

    FILM EDITING

    “The Father”

    “Nomadland”

    “Promising Young Woman”

    “Sound of Metal” *WINNER

    “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

    MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

    “Emma”

    “Hillbilly Elegy”

    “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” *WINNER

      “Mank”

      “Pinocchio”